LOADING ...

I Heard Goodbye

Song info

"I Heard Goodbye" (2014) on the albums Where It All Began(2014), Where It All Began(2014).
Sáng tác bởi MOONEY, SHAY / SMYERS, DAN / ORTON, DAN.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc..

"I Heard Goodbye" Videos

Dan + Shay - I Heard Goodbye (Official Audio)
Dan + Shay - I Heard Goodbye (Official Audio)
I Heard Goodbye by Dan+Shay Lyrics
I Heard Goodbye by Dan+Shay Lyrics
Dan + Shay - "Story + Song" (I Heard Goodbye)
Dan + Shay - "Story + Song" (I Heard Goodbye)
Dan + Shay - I Heard Goodbye (Lyrics) 🎵
Dan + Shay - I Heard Goodbye (Lyrics) 🎵
Dan+Shay- I Heard Goodbye Lyrics
Dan+Shay- I Heard Goodbye Lyrics
Dan + Shay - I Heard Goodbye
Dan + Shay - I Heard Goodbye
Dan + Shay - "I Heard Goodbye"
Dan + Shay - "I Heard Goodbye"
Alexandra Ungureanu - I Heard Goodbye (Dan + Shay Cover)
Alexandra Ungureanu - I Heard Goodbye (Dan + Shay Cover)
I HEARD GOODBYE LYRICS  DAN SHAY
I HEARD GOODBYE LYRICS DAN SHAY
Dan and Shay- I Heard Goodbye 6/6/14
Dan and Shay- I Heard Goodbye 6/6/14
I heard goodbye(dan + shay)short lyric video
I heard goodbye(dan + shay)short lyric video
Dan+Shay - "I Heard Goodbye" - West Palm Beach, FL - South Florida Fair.
Dan+Shay - "I Heard Goodbye" - West Palm Beach, FL - South Florida Fair.
Dan + Shay - "Where It All Began" Full Album (2014) [Audio Only]
Dan + Shay - "Where It All Began" Full Album (2014) [Audio Only]
Dan + Shay I Heard Goodbye
Dan + Shay I Heard Goodbye
𝐈 𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐝 𝐆𝐨𝐨𝐝𝐛𝐲𝐞 // 𝘿𝙖𝙣 𝙎𝙝𝙖𝙮
𝐈 𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐝 𝐆𝐨𝐨𝐝𝐛𝐲𝐞 // 𝘿𝙖𝙣 𝙎𝙝𝙖𝙮
Dan + Shay I Heard Goodbye
Dan + Shay I Heard Goodbye
Nightcore - I Heard Goodbye || Dan + Shay
Nightcore - I Heard Goodbye || Dan + Shay
Dan+Shay
Dan+Shay
Dylan Conrique - I Heard Goodbye (Dan and Shay cover)
Dylan Conrique - I Heard Goodbye (Dan and Shay cover)
Dan + Shay - Where it all began album
Dan + Shay - Where it all began album

Lyrics

I could tell by the way you kissed my lips that day
There was something missing, something not the same
You were there, but you weren't, didn't care, didn't hurt at all
Said it was what it was, then the feeling of us was gone

I watched you fade away
But I turned my head and closed my eyes
And prayed you'd stay
And I told myself that it'd be fine
I wish I could have just said somethin', oh
When you said you needed time
I heard goodbye
Goodbye

It was way too easy to say those words you said
And the look on your face, I could tell there was nothin' left
Almost wished we were fightin', screamin', and cryin', but
Not a drop of a tear, didn't know how to feel, I was numb

When I watched you fade away
And I turned my head and closed my eyes
And prayed you'd stay
And I told myself that it'd be fine
I wish I could have just said somethin', oh
When you said you needed time
I heard goodbye
Goodbye

I could try to hold on if I thought I could change your mind
But I don't think I can when I feel like I feel tonight

I watched you fade away
But I turned my head and closed my eyes
And prayed you'd stay
And I told myself that it'd be fine
I wish I could have just said somethin', oh
When you said you needed time
When you said you needed time
I heard goodbye
Goodbye


Albums has song "I Heard Goodbye"