LOADING ...

On The Line

Song info

"On The Line" (2008) on the albums Don't Forget(2008), Don't Forget(2008).
Sáng tác bởi JONAS, NICHOLAS / JONAS, JOSEPH / JONAS II, KEVIN / LOVATO, DEMI.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC.

"On The Line" Videos

Jonas Brothers ft. Demi Lovato - On The Line (Live)
Jonas Brothers ft. Demi Lovato - On The Line (Live)
On the Line
On the Line
On The Line - Demi Lovato ft. Jonas Brothers With Lyrics.
On The Line - Demi Lovato ft. Jonas Brothers With Lyrics.
On The Line- Demi Lovato.Feat Jonas Brothers
On The Line- Demi Lovato.Feat Jonas Brothers
On the Line
On the Line
Demi Lovato - On The Line (feat. Joe Jonas) [Official Audio]
Demi Lovato - On The Line (feat. Joe Jonas) [Official Audio]
SURPRISE! Joe Jonas & Demi Lovato - On The Line (Live in Opening Night IT’S NOT THAT DEEP TOUR / FL)
SURPRISE! Joe Jonas & Demi Lovato - On The Line (Live in Opening Night IT’S NOT THAT DEEP TOUR / FL)
Demi Lovato feat. Jonas Brothers - On The Line (LEGENDADO)
Demi Lovato feat. Jonas Brothers - On The Line (LEGENDADO)
Demi Lovato - On The Line [feat. Jonas Brothers] (Audio)
Demi Lovato - On The Line [feat. Jonas Brothers] (Audio)
ON THE LINE - Demi Lovato, Jonas Brothers | Color Coded Lyrics (ENG)
ON THE LINE - Demi Lovato, Jonas Brothers | Color Coded Lyrics (ENG)
Demi Lovato And The Jonas Brothers ~ On the line {lyrics on screen}
Demi Lovato And The Jonas Brothers ~ On the line {lyrics on screen}
On The Line - Demi Lovato
On The Line - Demi Lovato
Christina Aguilera - Fall In Line (Official Video) ft. Demi Lovato
Christina Aguilera - Fall In Line (Official Video) ft. Demi Lovato
Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato - On The Line (Live from Its not that Deep Tour/Orlando Opening Night)
Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato - On The Line (Live from Its not that Deep Tour/Orlando Opening Night)
Demi Lovato - Topic
Demi Lovato - Topic
Demi Lovato - Confident (Official Video)
Demi Lovato - Confident (Official Video)
On The Line.....Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas
On The Line.....Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas
On the line - Demi Lovato (Feat. Jonas Brothers) Traducida al español
On the line - Demi Lovato (Feat. Jonas Brothers) Traducida al español
JOE JONAS & DEMI LOVATO ON THE LINE LIVE 4.13.26 #DemiLovato #ItsNotThatDeepTour #Lovatics #FYP
JOE JONAS & DEMI LOVATO ON THE LINE LIVE 4.13.26 #DemiLovato #ItsNotThatDeepTour #Lovatics #FYP
Demi Lovato: On The Line - feat. Jonas Brothers (Don’t Forget: The 14th Anniversary)
Demi Lovato: On The Line - feat. Jonas Brothers (Don’t Forget: The 14th Anniversary)

Lyrics

I didn't wanna say I'm sorry
For breaking us apart
I didn't wanna say it was my fault
Even though I knew it was

I didn't wanna call you back
'Cause I knew that I was wrong
Yeah, I knew I was wrong

One in the same, never to change
Our love was beautiful
We got it all, destined to fall
Our love was tragical

Wanted to call, no need to fight
You know I wouldn't lie
But tonight
We'll leave it on the line

Listen baby, never would've said forever
If we knew it ends so fast
Why did you say I love you
If you knew that it wouldn't last?

Baby, I just can't hear what you're saying
The line is breaking up
Or is that just us?
Or is that just us?

One in the same, never to change
Our love was beautiful
We got it all, destined to fall
Our love was tragical

Wanted to call
No need to fight
You know I wouldn't lie
But tonight
We'll leave it on the line

I try to call again, I get your mailbox
Like a letter left unread
Apologies are often open ended
But this was better left unsaid

One in the same, never to change
Our love was beautiful
We got it all, destined to fall
Our love was tragical

Wanted to call, no need to fight
You know I wouldn't lie
But tonight
We'll leave it on the line

We'll leave it on the line
Yeah, oh yeah
We'll leave it on the line, tonight


Recent comments


Thanh Ha

la thế sao phải thế sao a muốn gọi cho em lám nhưng a 0 thể vì a yêu em lên a sẽ 0 gọi

Bao Uyen

tiếc quá ước gì 2 anh chị này thành cặp nhỉ. bài này và bài this is me hay tuyệt

Ken Jan

hay chet di dc ,nghe mai hok chan ^^

Đỗ Thu Trà

nghe kieu ji y' doan nick hat y

Le Huyen Mai

Apologies are often open ended
But this was better left unsaid

Mình nghĩ nên dịch 2 câu này là: Lời xin lỗi để kết thúc và để mở ra 1 điều mới.
Nhưng lần này thì tốt hơn là không nên nói ra

hiền phan

"line" này nhiều nghĩa lắm nhưng theo mình nghĩ đối với những bài về tình yêu thì " on the line" dịch chung chung là "trong điều mập mờ" thì có nghĩa hơn

Lê Hương

bài này hay ghê , nhưng hơi khó hiểu

Đô Rê Mi

hay wa""//... ko nghe phi" doi`

YLICAS

ủa .. gì mà tới 3 bản vậy ..

Albums has song "On The Line"